Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263,974 | $830,759 | — | $1,094,733 | |
| 2024 | $263,974 | $830,759 | — | $1,094,733 | |
| 2023 | $263,974 | $1,236,026 | — | $1,500,000 | |
| 2022 | $263,974 | $1,007,401 | — | $1,271,375 | |
| 2021 | $197,980 | $1,073,395 | — | $1,271,375 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
WARRANTY DEED
Businesses near the planned site
Business data from Google
LOT 13 BLK A GREGG MANOR ROAD BUSINESS PARK