Home/Site Plans/WILD BASIN OFFICE BUILDING
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

WILD BASIN OFFICE BUILDING

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

📍 205 S WILD BASIN RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78746📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN LTD
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: May 8, 2000
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
⏰

Expired

Expired

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 8, 2000
In Review
June 7, 2000
Active
July 17, 2000
Expired
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30404, -97.82925

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.18M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.61M (39%)Improvements: $2.56M (61%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
205 S WILD BASIN 78746
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
OTTI ESTATES LLC
Year Built:1983
Acres:3.10
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,614,817$2,563,966—$4,178,783
2024$1,614,817$2,801,752—$4,416,569
2023$1,614,817$2,574,532—$4,189,349
2022$1,614,817$2,452,060—$4,066,877
2021$1,614,816$2,277,877—$3,892,693

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 8, 2014SW
OTTI TANYA CHIKA→OTTI ESTATES LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 13, 2012WD
205 WILD BASIN INC→OTTI TANYA CHIKA

WARRANTY DEED

Oct 25, 2001CD
WHIDDON MITCHELL & HAYTHEM DAW→205 WILD BASIN INC

CORRECTION DEED

Oct 25, 2001CD
WILD BASIN INC→WILD BASIN INC

CORRECTION DEED

Oct 25, 2001WD
WHIDDON MITCHELL & HAYTHEM DAW→WILD BASIN INC

WARRANTY DEED

Dec 28, 2000WD
SPARKS T FLINT ETAL→WHIDDON MITCHELL & HAYTHEM DAW

WARRANTY DEED

Feb 10, 2000SW

Bill Hale
(512) 656-4846

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Lost Creek Views
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 25, 2014
Lost Creek Views
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Nov 3, 2014
Lost Creek Views
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 2, 2014
PHOENIX HILL OFFICE BUILDING (REV #2)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PHOENIX HILL OFFICE PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Marshall Ranch Water Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 13, 2025
PHOENIX HILL OFFICE BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PHOENIX HILL OFFICE BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PHOENIX HILL OFFICE BUILDING (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PHOENIX HILL OFFICE BUILDING (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LAS CIMAS OFFICE PARK PHASE 2 & 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007