Home/Site Plans/GUS INDUSTRIAL PARK - W/D AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-00-2052D
✅ Approved and Released

GUS INDUSTRIAL PARK - W/D AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-00-2052D

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 15201 IOWA ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 21, 2000
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 21, 2000
In Review
+2323d
October 21, 2000
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39394, -97.92675

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.17M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $147K (13%)Improvements: $1.03M (87%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
15201 IOWA ST 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BAY AUTO WASH LLC
Year Built:1986
Acres:3.37
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$146,797$1,025,203—$1,172,000
2024$146,797$1,003,203—$1,150,000
2023$146,797$994,681—$1,141,478
2022$146,797$985,603—$1,132,400
2021$146,797$735,303—$882,100

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 23, 2010WD
PREMIER BOAT & RV STORAGE INC→BAY AUTO WASH LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Feb 18, 2003SW
HEMMING TECHNOLOGIES INC→PREMIER BOAT & RV STORAGE INC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 3, 1999WD
GRAYUM ANNA MARIE→HEMMING TECHNOLOGIES INC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
E
Erik Stromback
Hemming Technology
(512) 335-8555
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jose Gil
Gil Engineering
(512) 835-4203

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Coldewey Warehouse
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 23, 2011
2405 Big Horn Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 9, 2012
2500 Big Horn Drive - Retaining Wall
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 23, 2022
ILES BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 19, 2015
Tumbling Gym
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2022
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2018
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 11, 2011
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 21, 2013
GILBERT BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Debba Drive
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • May 22, 2023
CAIN RESIDENCE BOAT DOCK
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #180684

📮
ZIP 78734
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number180684
Case TypeSite Plan