Home/Site Plans/RODRIGUEZ/SALAZAR
⏰ Expired

RODRIGUEZ/SALAZAR

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

📍 15400 BRENDA ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78728📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Mar 14, 2001
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
⏰

Expired

Expired

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 14, 2001
In Review
April 13, 2001
Active
March 22, 2001
Expired
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.45158, -97.67213

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$407K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $53K (13%)Improvements: $354K (87%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
15400 BRENDA ST AUSTIN 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
JUAREZ RUPERTO HERNANDEZ
Year Built:1960
Acres:0.29
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$53,081$354,194—$407,275
2024$50,000$344,716—$394,716
2023$50,000$322,483—$372,483
2022$50,000$299,451—$349,451
2021$50,000$271,602—$321,602

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 31, 2020WD
MARTINEZ FABIAN & REBECA ZAMARRON→JUAREZ RUPERTO HERNANDEZ

WARRANTY DEED

Oct 31, 2005CD
ESQUIVEL MARIO A→MARTINEZ FABIAN & REBECA ZAMARRON

CORRECTION DEED

Oct 31, 2005WD
ESQUIVEL MARIO A→MARTINEZ FABIAN & REBECA ZAMARRON

WARRANTY DEED

Dec 30, 1997SW
ZAPATA RAUL GUADALUPE→ESQUIVEL MARIO A

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Juan Rodriguez
(512) 251-3469
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Bill Howell
Howell & Associates
(512) 448-0881

📐 Nearby Site Plans

BROOKS OFFICE/WAREHOUSE PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
13803 DRAGLINE DRIVE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Palo Alto Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 21, 2019
Sunscape Landscaping
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 10, 2014
Sunscape Landscaping
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 19, 2016
BROOKS - LOT 85
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BROOKS OFFICE/WAREHOUSE PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Eco Tech Institute
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 15, 2024
CHAPARRAL ICE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CHAPARRAL ICE CENTER-BLDG. 2
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Owen-Tech Boulevard Widening
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2025
CHAPARRAL ICE CENTER
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #182697

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
N/A
Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Christopher Johnson
City of Austin Development Services