Home/Site Plans/DEL VALLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #6
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 2

DEL VALLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #6

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 5400 ROSS RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78617📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 6, 2002
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 6, 2002
In Review
+1820d
March 8, 2002
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.17503, -97.62160

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$21.75M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.05M (9%)Improvements: $19.70M (91%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5400 ROSS RD 78617
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
DEL VALLE I S D
Year Built:2002
Acres:23.55
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,051,338$19,700,709—$21,752,047
2024$2,051,338$19,128,757—$21,180,095
2023$2,051,338$19,645,526—$21,696,864
2022$2,051,338$14,914,217—$16,965,555
2021$2,067,358$15,083,698—$17,151,056

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 24, 2001SW
DEL VALLE I S D

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
Phil Williams
(512) 386-3123
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Robert Wells
K.C. Engineering
(512) 306-8585

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Stoney Ridge Phase C Sec 3 Amenity Lot 16 Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 17, 2018
Ross Elroy Subdivision
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 26, 2012
Elroy C-Store
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 25, 2025
Saja Commercial (W/R SP-2017-0442C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 16, 2023
SAJA Commercial
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 26, 2018
Elroy C-Store
Inactive • AUSTIN • Nov 21, 2025
Kellam Road RV Park
Withdrawn • DEL VALLE • Nov 12, 2019
Kellam Road RV Park (W/R SP-2019-0001D)
Approved and Released • DEL VALLE • May 13, 2025
Stoney Ridge Phase C Sec 3 Amenity Lot 14 Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 17, 2018
Cypress Creek Apartments at Stoney Ridge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 24, 2025
Cypress Creek Aparatments at Stoney Ridge (W/R SP-2020-0207C)
VOID • AUSTIN • Dec 8, 2021
Cypress Creek Apartments at Stoney Ridge (W/R SP-2020-0207C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 13, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #205626

📮
ZIP 78617
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 2
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number205626