Home/Site Plans/CLINICAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORIES, INC.
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

CLINICAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORIES, INC.

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 9200 WALL ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78754📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Mar 11, 2002
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 11, 2002
In Review
+1787d
April 10, 2002
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
July 9, 2002

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34383, -97.66953

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$19.38M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.38M (7%)Improvements: $18.00M (93%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
9200 WALL ST 78754
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CLINICAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORIE
Year Built:1999
Acres:7.93
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,381,880$17,998,120—$19,380,000
2024$1,381,880$17,998,120—$19,380,000
2023$1,381,880$18,468,120—$19,850,000
2022$1,381,880$16,363,428—$17,745,308
2021$1,381,880$15,158,998—$16,540,878

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Feb 14, 1999SW
MV WALNUT CREEK LTD→CLINICAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORIES INC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
D
David L. Schultz
(512) 968-2195
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Melissa Hawthorne
Austin Permit Service
(512) 474-4555

📐 Nearby Site Plans

NELSON FIELD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 9, 2007
Nelson Field
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Apr 30, 2026
AISD Bus Terminal
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • Feb 9, 2026
Tuscany Way Extension
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 6, 2013
4806 Commercial Park Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 23, 2024
CARR LANE MANUFACTORING BLDG. ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COMMERCIAL PARK PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Efficient Industrial Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 6, 2024
FERGUSON COMMERCIAL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICE STATION #13
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES STATION #13
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Achieve
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #205966

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
LICO
Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Sue Welch
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Walnut Creek Business Park664 ft (202m) elevation

ARS / Rescue Rooter

0.1 mi
4.4(4,943)
Upgrade to viewars.com/austin?utm_s