Home/Site Plans/SACRED FAMILY CHAPEL (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-01-0340C)
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 2

SACRED FAMILY CHAPEL

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 6204 S 1ST ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Mar 4, 2002
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 4, 2002
In Review
+1794d
April 3, 2002
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
July 31, 2002

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.20199, -97.78533

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.36M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.22M (36%)Improvements: $2.14M (64%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6204 S 1 ST 78745
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
VILLASENOR CHARLES LOUIS II
Year Built:2003
Acres:1.87
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,221,855$2,142,861—$3,364,716
2024$1,221,855$2,536,076—$3,757,931
2023$1,221,855$2,744,399—$3,966,254
2022$1,221,855$1,678,145—$2,900,000
2021$1,221,855$1,678,145—$2,900,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 25, 2012SW
VILLASENOR LOIS→VILLASENOR CHARLES LOUIS II

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
Charles Villasenor
Sacred Family Funeral Home, Inc.
(512) 476-4355
📝 Applicant Contact
P
Permit & Development Solutions
Permit & Development Solutions
(512) 771-8083

📐 Nearby Site Plans

AISD Southeast Bus Maintenance and Service Facility
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 5, 2013
AISD Southeast Bus Terminal
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 7, 2011
AISD Southeast Bus Terminal
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 22, 2010
7701 S Congress
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 2, 2016
7601 S Congress
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Dittmar Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 14, 2012
Dittmar Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 2, 2010
Dittmar Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 13, 2012
Dittmar Commercial
VOID • AUSTIN • Jun 8, 2010
Dittmar Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 13, 2012
Bennett Tract Multifamily
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 10, 2024
NEW STORAGE FACILITY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #206799

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78745
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 2
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number206799
Case TypeSite Plan