Home/Site Plans/AISD LANIER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL FUTURE FARMERS OF AMERICA FACILITY
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 4

AISD LANIER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL FUTURE FARMERS OF AMERICA FACILITY

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 603 FERGUSON DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: May 28, 2003
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 28, 2003
In Review
+1344d
June 27, 2003
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
August 28, 2003

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37665, -97.68731

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$260K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $216K (83%)Improvements: $44K (17%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
601 FERGUSON DR 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LAM NGA THU
Year Built:1977
Acres:0.41
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
A
Alan Nalle
Alan W. Nalle
(512) 416-6611
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jim Wittliff
Land Answers
(512) 416-6611

📐 Nearby Site Plans

LA COSTA RESTAURANT
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Harmony Science Academy-Austin
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 13, 2012
Paloma Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 3, 2021
Pioneer Hill Apartments Phase 1
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 1, 2020
ACWP - LITTLE WALNUT CREEK, BRIDGEPORT DRIVE, WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS, PHASE VI
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Growing Curiosity
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Thai Retail Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 21, 2010
9908 DESSAU DAY CARE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MIMA'S DAYCARE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BUDGET LODGE OF AUSTIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RUNDBERG SQUARE PARKING LOT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON-RUNDBERG LANE & I-35 ACCESS RD.
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #225744

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
CS
Existing Use
VAC
Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78753
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 4
From site plan record

📌 Case Details