Home/Site Plans/CHEDDAR'S COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

CHEDDAR'S COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

📍 15119 N NB IH 35 SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Dec 10, 2003
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
⏰

Expired

Expired

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 10, 2003
In Review
January 9, 2004
Active
January 9, 2004
Expired
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.44530, -97.66678

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.10M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.48M (36%)Improvements: $2.62M (64%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
15201 N INTERSTATE HY 35 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
DENALI PROPERTIES LP
Year Built:2002
Acres:2.42
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,475,810$2,624,190—$4,100,000
2024$1,475,810$2,624,190—$4,100,000
2023$1,475,810$2,471,194—$3,947,004
2022$1,475,810$2,314,190—$3,790,000
2021$1,475,810$2,297,331—$3,773,141

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 30, 2003MS
CHEDDARS INC→DENALI PROPERTIES LP

MISCELLANEOUS

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
D
Douglas Rogers
512
📝 Applicant Contact
D
Danny Miller
Longaro & Clarke, Inc.
(512) 306-0228

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Maya Place- Office Warehouse
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 30, 2021
Northtown Municipal Utility District Wildflower Park Pavilion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 8, 2023
Northtown Multifamily
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 3, 2025
Vineyard Austin
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 8, 2022
Vineyard Austin
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 8, 2022
WELLS BRANCH CHURCH OF CHRIST
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Wells Branch Church of Christ
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 14, 2012
QuikTrip #4162
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 2, 2024
QuikTrip No 4162
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 13, 2025
METRIC BOULEVARD MEDIAN IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
WALGREENS AT PARMER AND METRIC
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
METRIC BLVD. STREET LIGHTING PROJECT
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #232746

📮
ZIP 78660
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 7