Home/Site Plans/T & T TRANSMISSION
â†Šī¸ WithdrawnDistrict 4

T & T TRANSMISSION

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

📍 601 FERGUSON DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 2, 2005
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
February 2, 2005
Active
February 24, 2005
Withdrawn
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37657, -97.68714

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$262K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $108K (41%)Improvements: $154K (59%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
601 FERGUSON DR 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LAM NGA THU
Year Built:1985
Acres:0.21
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$108,000$153,693—$261,693
2024$108,000$272,777—$380,777
2023$108,000$230,726—$338,726
2022$108,000$207,977—$315,977
2021$108,000$207,977—$315,977

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 22, 2006SW
TRUONG TONY→LAM NGA THU

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
T
Tony Truong
T & T Transmission
(512) 837-8682
📝 Applicant Contact
E
Eddie Hurst
Tcm Design & Building Group
(512) 260-7035

📐 Nearby Site Plans

LINCOLN VILLAGE SHOPPING CENTER
Withdrawn â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
119 ACRE TRACT
Closed â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
CITIZENS INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
WINDCREST/YAGER LANE WW INTERCEPTOR IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
E. POWELL LANE
Closed â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
HOLT COMPANY TRUCK SERVICE
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
PARK THIRTY-FIVE TECHNOLOGY CENTER
Withdrawn â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
SHOWPLACE LANES
Closed â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
U.S. RESTAURANTS PROJECT (WITHDRAWN AND RESUBMITTED)
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
W & WW GENERAL MAINTENANCE PERMIT
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
PFLUGERVILLE CUTOFF
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TOWERS OF TOWN LAKE
Closed â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #233918

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
CS-1

📮
ZIP 78753
Projects in this ZIP
đŸ›ī¸
Council District 4
From site plan record

📌 Case Details