Home/Site Plans/MADISON HOUSE SOUTH
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

MADISON HOUSE SOUTH

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 709 W 22ND ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 17, 2004
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 17, 2004
In Review
+866d
October 17, 2004
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
April 13, 2005

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.28499, -97.74597

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$27.75M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $13.03M (47%)Improvements: $14.72M (53%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
709 W 22 ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
USPP STERLING RESIDENTIAL LLC
Year Built:2006
Acres:1.00
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$13,027,500$14,724,749—$27,752,249
2024$13,027,500$13,472,500—$26,500,000
2023$33,495,897$28,476,270—$61,972,167
2022$17,864,478$41,035,522—$58,900,000
2021$17,864,478$41,035,522—$58,900,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 12, 2024SW
WEST CAMPUS PARTNERS L P→USPP STERLING RESIDENTIAL LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 1, 2003WD
SV AUSTIN MADISON→SV WEST CAMPUS

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 17, 2003SW
W9/GLM REAL ESTATE LIMITED PAR→SV AUSTIN MADISON

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
John Mckinnerney
Sv West Campus Limited Partnership
(512) 499-0088
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jim Gallegos
Bury & Partners Inc.
(512) 328-0011

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Thirst
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 10, 2013
CONVENTION CENTER HEADQUARTERS HILTON HOTEL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Thomas C. Green Water Treatment Plant, Decommissioning and Deconstruction
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 13, 2012
CESAR CHAVEZ 2-WAY CONVERSION FROM BRAZOS TO SAN ANTONIO
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 24, 2008
CESAR CHAVEZ 2-WAY CONVERSION FROM BRAZOS TO SAN ANTONIO
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 31, 2007
Green Water Treatmnt Plt, Decommissioning & Deconstruction, CIP #2009.010
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 9, 2012
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 9, 2012
3rd and Brazos
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 30, 2011
Osten Hall
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 18, 2016
Osten Hall
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 11, 2016
Osten Hall (W/R SP-2015-0039C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 12, 2016
Capital Metro Downtown MetroRail Station
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2018

Quick Links