Home/Site Plans/FOREST BLUFF AMENITY
â†Šī¸ Withdrawn

FOREST BLUFF AMENITY

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

📍 4916 DELTA POST DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78724📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 2, 2005
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
February 2, 2005
Active
March 28, 2005
Withdrawn
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.24852, -97.58276

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$98K
Market Value
$98K
Appraised Value
$67K
Assessed Value
Land: $98K (99%)Improvements: $636 (1%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
14901 TRUMAN OAK CV 78725
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FOREST BLUFF RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC.
Acres:0.83
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE DETAILS

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$97,606$636—$98,242
2024$52,000$3,597—$55,597
2023$52,000$2,220—$54,220
2022$52,000$2,476—$54,476
2021$52,000$30,768—$82,768

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mainstreet Homes, LTD Main
Mainstreet Homes, LTD Main
(512) 327-8620
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Keith Collins, P.E.
Randall Jones Engineering
(512) 836-4793

📐 Nearby Site Plans

HORNSBY BEND UTILITY COMPANY SEC 7B 8 inch FORCE MAIN EXTENSION
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Oct 16, 2007
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE IV WATER AND WASTEWATER PLANS
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TXI Hornsby Bend West
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Oct 8, 2012
TXI Hornsby Bend West Site Plan Revision
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 11, 2013
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE 5 LIFT STATION NO. 6 & 10-INCH FORCE MAIN
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TXI Hornsby Bend East
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 11, 2013
TXI Hornsby Bend East
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Feb 3, 2010
HORNSBY BEND UTILITY COMPANY SECTION 7B FORCE MAIN
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE V 18" DIAMETER SANITARY SEWER (OFF-SITE)
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE V PARK PARKING LOT
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
HORNSBY BEND UTILITY COMPANY SEGMENT 4 WASTEWATER LINE D
Approved and Released â€ĸ Austin â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
CHAPARRAL CROSSING
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Feb 2, 2010

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #247033

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
N/A
Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Sue Welch
City of Austin Development Services