Home/Site Plans/BLAKE MANOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
✅ Approved and Released

BLAKE MANOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 18010 BLAKE MANOR RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78653📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 8, 2005
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 8, 2005
In Review
+572d
August 7, 2005
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
September 1, 2005

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30807, -97.53397

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$11.96M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $221K (2%)Improvements: $11.74M (98%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
18010 BLAKE-MANOR RD 78653
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MANOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DIST
Year Built:2007
Acres:14.75
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$221,214$11,739,689—$11,960,903
2024$221,214$11,422,713—$11,643,927
2023$221,214$11,701,508—$11,922,722
2022$221,214$8,959,035—$9,180,249
2021$221,214$9,058,579—$9,279,793

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 7, 2004WD
BELL NASH RATHGEBER→MANOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DIST

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Russell Wallace
Manor I.S.D.
(512) 278-4000
📝 Applicant Contact
T
Terry Hagood
Fisher-Hagood, Inc.
(512) 244-1546

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Whisper Valley Parcel 19 Multifamily
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 18, 2023
Whisper Valley Block Q, Lot 14 Park & Trail Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2025
Whisper Valley Phase 2- ESS Site
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 8, 2025
Whisper Valley, Block G, Lot 14 Park & Trail Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2025
Whisper Valley Block U, Lot 19 Park & Trail Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2025
Whisper Valley Block T, Lots 1 & 37 Park & Trail Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2025
Whisper Valley Block A, Lot 7 & 24 Park & Trail Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2025
Whisper Valley, Block S, Lots 16 and 22 Park and Trail Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2025
CINGULAR AT CROW'S NEST
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
OLD CAR AND TRUCK STORAGE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Casa De Dios Jerusalem
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2022
Dollar General- Manor (BMR), TX
Expired • MANOR • Aug 29, 2023

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #255999

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
N/A

Case Manager

👤
Kathy Haught