Home/Site Plans/AU1466A (RIALTO) TELECOMMUNICATIONS TOWER
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

AU1466A (RIALTO) TELECOMMUNICATIONS TOWER

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 7600-1/2 RIALTO BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78735📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 2, 2006
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 2, 2006
In Review
+363d
March 4, 2006
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
March 20, 2006

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25482, -97.87223

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$32.96M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.09M (15%)Improvements: $27.86M (85%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7500 RIALTO BLVD 78735
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RIALTO OWNER LLC
Year Built:2002
Acres:29.24
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$5,093,904$25,206,096—$30,300,000
2024$5,093,904$29,006,096—$34,100,000
2023$5,093,904$34,906,096—$40,000,000
2022$5,093,904$48,406,096—$53,500,000
2021$5,093,904$42,206,096—$47,300,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 16, 2019SW
DPF RIALTO LP→RIALTO OWNER LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 15, 2015SW
7500 RIALTO PROPERTY LLC→DPF RIALTO LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Feb 27, 2012SW
LANTANA OFFICE PROPERTIES I LP→7500 RIALTO PROPERTY LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 17, 2002MS
7500 RIALTO BOULEVARD L P→LANTANA OFFICE PROPERTIES I LP

MISCELLANEOUS

Mar 28, 2001WD
7500 RIALTO BOULEVARD L P

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Steve Hay
Stratus Properties
(512) 478-5788
📝 Applicant Contact
T
T-Mobile Usa, Inc.
T-Mobile Usa, Inc.
(425) 378-4000

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Scenic Brook Pocket Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 20, 2024
OAK HILL RETAIL
Closed • AUSTIN • Aug 18, 2010
CALHOUN-SMITH DISTRIBUTING CO.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MOTOROLA - ADDITON TO BLDG. "B"
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MOTOROLA-OAK HILL-HYDROGEN PEROXIDE & LIQUID HYDROGEN FACILITIES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 12, 2007
MOTOROLA--SITE UTILITY IMPROVEMENTS FOR ADDITION TO BLDG. "D"
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
APRDL BUILDING (MOTOROLA)
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
OAK HILL OFFICE AND MANUFACTURING ADDITIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MOTOROLA EAST PARKING AREA, PHASE ONE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
OAK HILL CAFETERIA ADDITION AND DIST. CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MOTOROLA--K PARKING STRUCTURE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007