Home/Site Plans/AUSTIN AIR CONDITIONING
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

AUSTIN AIR CONDITIONING

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 13620 IMMANUEL RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 29, 2006
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 29, 2006
In Review
+155d
September 28, 2006
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
December 1, 2006

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40265, -97.63046

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.59M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $831K (52%)Improvements: $756K (48%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
13620 IMMANUEL RD PFLUGERVILLE 78660
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CJH-TEX INC
Year Built:2007
Acres:0.64
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$831,120$756,162—$1,587,282
2024$831,120$565,635—$1,396,755
2023$554,080$825,715—$1,379,795
2022$360,152$894,453—$1,254,605
2021$138,520$707,272—$845,792

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 30, 2006WD
CARPENTER JAMES R→CJH-TEX INC

WARRANTY DEED

Apr 27, 2004WD
DESSAU BUSINESS PARK II LTD→CARPENTER JAMES R

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Robert Henderson
Cjh-Tex, Inc.
(512) 252-7711
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Ken Boyer
Boyer & Associates
(512) 762-6855

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Howard Lane Flats Deceleration Lane Two
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • Apr 5, 2024
Howard Lane Apartments
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Oct 15, 2024
Howard Lane Flats West (W/R SP-2022-0379D)
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Dec 18, 2025
Howard Lane Apartments Phase 2
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 18, 2024
Howard Lane Roadway Improvements
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Mar 18, 2026
Howard Lane Flats East (W/R SP-2022-0451D)
Inactive • AUSTIN • Oct 30, 2025
Davies Ranch Apartment Homes
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 19, 2016
Howard Lane Flats East Deceleration Lane
Expired • AUSTIN • May 18, 2024
Howard Lane Flats Left Turn Lane Two
Expired • MANOR • May 18, 2024
EastVillage Trails
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 8, 2025
EastVillage Single Family Amenity Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 21, 2022
Howard Lane Flats Deceleration Lane Two
Expired • AUSTIN • May 19, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #274865

📮
ZIP 78660
Projects in this ZIP