Home/Site Plans/AUTO SHOW PLACE
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 3

AUTO SHOW PLACE

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

📍 5505 WASSON RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 22, 2006
Updated: Jun 4, 2008
⏰

Expired

Expired

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 22, 2006
In Review
October 22, 2006
Expired
June 4, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.20501, -97.77402

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.97M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.49M (50%)Improvements: $2.48M (50%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
104 E STASSNEY LN 78744
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MENEM THERESA G ESTATE &
Year Built:2013
Acres:2.12
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,491,022$2,480,538—$4,971,560
2024$2,491,022$3,925,591—$6,416,613
2023$2,491,022$2,008,978—$4,500,000
2022$2,491,022$1,021,873—$3,512,895
2021$2,491,022$1,021,873—$3,512,895

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 2, 2020SW
MENEM MICHAEL E→MENEM MICHAEL &

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Feb 21, 2020SW
MENEM MICHAEL &→MENEM THERESA G ESTATE &

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Michael Menem
Auto Showplace
(512) 441-3232
📝 Applicant Contact
F
Fernando J. Solari
Consultech & Associates, Inc.
(512) 444-4446

📐 Nearby Site Plans

ADDITION TO P & A BLDG.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COMMEMORATIVE BRANDS INC. NEW PARKING LOT EXPANSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
William Cannon Senior Housing
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 17, 2016
Las Maderas Apartments
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2012
Thicket Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 4, 2023
7800 S 1st Street
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 29, 2016
Thicket Park
CC Pending • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2026
7400 South Congress
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 17, 2025
Pecan Grove South Condominiums (Fair Notice)
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 16, 2012
William Cannon Senior Housing
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 27, 2017
Bridge at Cannon View
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 19, 2024
William Cannon Senior Apartments (W/R SP-2016-0256C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 7, 2018

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #276215

📮
ZIP 78745
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 3
From site plan record