4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SECOND FLOOR INTERIM DESIGN PACKAGE

1700 CONGRESS, Austin, TX 78701, Austin, TX, 78701
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJA4000161
$100K
Project Value
3
Square Feet
$33.33K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 31, 2003
Start:Nov 30, 2003
Target:Dec 31, 2003
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

SECOND FLOOR INTERIM DESIGN PACKAGE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1700 CONGRESS, Austin, TX 78701 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K covering 3 sq ft. TEXAS BUILDING & PROCUREMENT COMMISSION is the property owner and FORD POWELL & CARSON INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 31, 2003.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

REMODEL 2ND FLOOR SFA BLDG TO SERVE AS TEMPORARY BLDGENTRY/FOOD SERVICE DURING **PF 100 RV 250 **

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 31, 2003
Review Complete
October 31, 2003
Construction Start
November 30, 2003
Expected Completion
December 31, 2003

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 31, 2003

Review Complete

Oct 31, 2003

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27885, -97.73888

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$185K total
FIRST & THIRD FLOOR INTERIOR RENOVATIONS
Austinยท$85K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.7M total
INSURANCE ANNEX BUILDING RENOVATIONS
Austinยท$1.5M
NEW PARTITION
Austinยท$76K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects