4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Unknown๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

NEW PARTITION

1200 N CONGRESS, Austin, TX 78701, Austin, TX, 78701
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJ99006491
$76K
Project Value
10
Square Feet
$7.56K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 21, 1999
Start:Jun 1, 1999
Target:Jul 30, 1999
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

NEW PARTITION is a Unknown project located at 1200 N CONGRESS, Austin, TX 78701 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $76K covering 10 sq ft. STATE PRESERVATION BOARD is the property owner and FORD POWELL & CARSON INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 21, 1999.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

CONSTRUCTION/INSTALLATION OF ONE PERMANENT PARTITION

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 21, 1999
Project Closed
July 30, 1999
Construction Start
June 1, 1999
Expected Completion
July 30, 1999

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 21, 1999

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 30, 1999

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27657, -97.73971

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$771K total
BULLOCK CLASSROOM AND VESTIBULE LEVEL 1
Austinยท$300K
TEXAS CAPITOL GIFTSHOP RENOVATION
Austinยท$200K
IMAX LOBBY AND CONCESSIONS
Austinยท$88K
PARTITION WALL PROJECT
Austinยท$183K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.7M total
SECOND FLOOR INTERIM DESIGN PACKAGE
Austinยท$100K
INSURANCE ANNEX BUILDING RENOVATIONS
Austinยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
SCA Building - Suite 300
502 W. 15th St, Austin, TX 78701ยท$108K
X-Ray Replacement
1500 Red River Street, Austin, TX 78701ยท$345K
Texas Realtors
1115 San Jacinto Blvd. Suite 200, Austin, TX 78701ยท$9.0M
Innovation Tower - Level 9 Learfield
1300 Red River St. Suite 920ยท$1.3M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

1200 W 40TH ST
2.26 mi away

Vehicle hit unit and gas line. MTZ to repair and test gas line. behind unit 121

ActivePlumbing PermitRepairMay 2026
View Details
2026-061638 PP
๐Ÿ”งMTZ Plumbing Services
12007 MISTY BROOK DR
9.73 mi away

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work LIKE FOR LIKE: 2 ton vertical gas system (upstairs)

ActiveMechanical PermitChange OutMay 2026
View Details
2026-059981 MP
๐Ÿ”งStan's Heating, Air, Plumbing, & Electrical
12007 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD NB UNIT 101
10.37 mi away

Demolition and remodel of office spaces.

ActiveMechanical PermitRemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-055360 MP
๐Ÿ”งTeam Services
12007 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD NB UNIT 101
10.37 mi away

Demolition and remodel of office spaces.

ActiveElectrical PermitRemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-055360 EP
๐Ÿ”งT M Electric
12007 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD NB UNIT 101
10.37 mi away

Demolition and remodel of office spaces.

ActivePlumbing PermitRemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-055360 PP
๐Ÿ”งRBC

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJ99006491

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
STATE PRESERVATION BOARD