BABCOCK EAGLETON
BABCOCK EAGLETON is a renovation/alteration project at 2950 NORTH LOOP WEST, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2008). The project has an estimated value of $78K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJA9801938Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
BABCOCK EAGLETON is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2950 NORTH LOOP WEST, Houston, TX 77092 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $78K. THOMAS PROPERTIES GROUP is the property owner and ZIEGLER COOPER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 6, 2008.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is BABCOCK EAGLETON?
BABCOCK EAGLETON is a renovation/alteration project at 2950 NORTH LOOP WEST in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovate existing lease space
Is BABCOCK EAGLETON open in Houston?
Construction on BABCOCK EAGLETON is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2008. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is BABCOCK EAGLETON located?
BABCOCK EAGLETON is located at 2950 NORTH LOOP WEST, Houston, TX, 77092, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of BABCOCK EAGLETON?
THOMAS PROPERTIES GROUP is the property owner/developer of record for BABCOCK EAGLETON, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for BABCOCK EAGLETON?
ZIEGLER COOPER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for BABCOCK EAGLETON, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does BABCOCK EAGLETON cost and how big is it?
BABCOCK EAGLETON has an estimated construction value of $78K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovate existing lease space
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 6, 2008
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Nov 1, 2008