4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SETTLEMENT IMPLEMENTATION

6801 EMMIT F. LOWRY EXPRESSWAY, Texas City, TX 77591, Texas City, TX, 77591
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB0813907
$350K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jul 15, 2010
Start:Sep 1, 2010
Target:Sep 1, 2011
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SETTLEMENT IMPLEMENTATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6801 EMMIT F. LOWRY EXPRESSWAY, Texas City, TX 77591 in Texas City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K. MAINLAND MEDICAL CENTER is the property owner and MOODY NOLAN INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 15, 2010.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Accessibility upgrade due to class action lawsuit

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 15, 2010
Project Closed
September 1, 2011
Construction Start
September 1, 2010
Expected Completion
September 1, 2011

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 15, 2010

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2011

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.39397, -94.98581

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.5M total
E.R. ADDITION
Texas Cityยท$2.5M
SECURED ASSESSMENT HOLDING
Texas Cityยท$140K
INPATIENT REHAB PAT RMS RECLASSIFICATION
Texas Cityยท$525K
STRESS LABS & CT
Texas Cityยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.3M total
CATH LAB 5 RENOVATION
Planoยท$700K
BATH & BODY WORKS
Houstonยท$200K
AEP - LON HILL
Corpus Christiยท$12.3M
CIM GROUP
Dallasยท$200K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - UTMB
6400 MEMORIAL, Texas City, TX 77591ยทNot disclosed

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB0813907

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MAINLAND MEDICAL CENTER
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $3.5M
View all projects
STEVE BROWN 6801 EMMIT F. LOWRY EXPRESSWAY, TEXAS CITY, TX 77591
(409) 938-5422

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
MOODY NOLAN INC.
4 projects ยท $13.3M
View all projects
CURTIS J. MOODY 300 SPRUCE ST. #300, COLUMBUS, OH 43215
(614) 361-2117

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Texas City
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Galveston County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77591
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Texas City
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Texas City
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Texas City
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Galveston