METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET
METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET is a renovation/alteration project at 2020 NASA PARKWAY, SUITE 230, Nassau Bay, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2015). The project has an estimated value of $65K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB5804642Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2020 NASA PARKWAY, SUITE 230, Nassau Bay, TX 77058 in Nassau Bay, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $65K. LINCOLN HARRIS CSG is the property owner and WILSON ARCHITECTURAL GROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 11, 2014.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET?
METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET is a renovation/alteration project at 2020 NASA PARKWAY, SUITE 230 in Nassau Bay, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New build out of room to accommodate x-ray equipment.
Is METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET open in Nassau Bay?
Construction on METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET located?
METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET is located at 2020 NASA PARKWAY, SUITE 230, Nassau Bay, TX, 77058, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET?
LINCOLN HARRIS CSG is the property owner/developer of record for METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET?
WILSON ARCHITECTURAL GROUP is the design firm of record for METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET cost and how big is it?
METHODIST ST. JOHN'S X-RAY - HOUSTON MET has an estimated construction value of $65K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New build out of room to accommodate x-ray equipment.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Nov 11, 2014
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Feb 1, 2015