4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TXA INT. REMODEL, ENVELOPE, SITE IMPROV.

500 CHICON ST., Austin, TX 78702, Austin, TX, 78702
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6800115
$600K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 2, 2015
Start:Nov 1, 2015
Target:Feb 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TXA INT. REMODEL, ENVELOPE, SITE IMPROV. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 500 CHICON ST., Austin, TX 78702 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K. JAMES PERRY is the property owner and LAWRENCE GROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 2, 2015.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Installation of upgraded, code compliant roof assembly to achieve R-30 Install code compliant HVAC system with

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 2, 2015
Project Closed
February 1, 2016
Construction Start
November 1, 2015
Expected Completion
February 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 2, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26080, -97.72299

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
USAA HOB D01W MARKET
San Antonioยท$450K
USAA HOB MAIN LOBBY COURTYARD IMPROVEMEN
San Antonioยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$12.9M total
WMG / HEARTLAND DENTAL - SPRING TX
Springยท$570K
WMG / HEARTLAND DENTAL - MELISSA TX
Melissaยท$1.2M
AFD PSTC STORAGE BUILDING
Austinยท$234K
DOWNTOWN WEST CIVIC CENTER PROJECT
Georgetownยท$10.9M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
310 Comal Spec Suite
310 Comal Street, Austin, TX 78702ยท$638K
EAST 6TH AND CHICON HOTEL
1813 E. 6TH ST., Austin, TX 78757ยท$17.4M
PLAZA SALTILLO BLOCK 4 - COMMERCIAL
2111 E. 5TH ST., Austin, TX 78701ยท$7.0M
TAKOBA
1411 E 7TH ST, Austin, TX 78702ยท$100K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

500 CHICON ST
Same location

Interior Remodel to existing Admn/Bus/Prof Offices

FinalMechanical PermitRemodelJan 2016
View Details
2015-124400 MP
๐Ÿ”งMinyard Sons Services
500 CHICON ST
Same location

Interior Remodel to existing Admn/Bus/Prof Offices

FinalElectrical PermitRemodelJan 2016
View Details
2015-124400 EP
500 CHICON ST
Same location

Interior Remodel to existing Admn/Bus/Prof Offices

FinalPlumbing PermitRemodelDec 2015
View Details
2015-124400 PP
๐Ÿ”งMinyard Sons Services, Inc.
500 CHICON ST
Same location

Interior Remodel to existing Admn/Bus/Prof Offices

FinalBuilding PermitRemodelDec 2015
View Details
2015-124400 BP
๐Ÿ”งFlynn Construction***Main
501 CHICON ST
157 ft away

Demo existing service and install a new 200 amp service that feeds the Capital Metro Signal house for power to the crossing gates.

FinalElectrical PermitUpgradeMay 2022
View Details
2022-035634 EP
๐Ÿ”งMerrigan Electric LLC

๐Ÿ“Related Site Plans

City of Austin site plan approvals at this location

๐Ÿ“
Lumen Austin Gateway
๐Ÿ“ 88 ft away
CC ApprovedIndustrial
๐Ÿ“
MEALS ON WHEELS AND MORE CENTERAL KITCHEN AND OFFICE
๐Ÿ“ 0.03 mi away