IRWIN ROSE
IRWIN ROSE is a renovation/alteration project at 3811 TURTLE CREEK BLVD SUITE 1000, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2016). The project has an estimated value of $190K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7800996Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
IRWIN ROSE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3811 TURTLE CREEK BLVD SUITE 1000, Dallas, TX 75219 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $190K. KBS is the property owner and ENTOS DESIGN is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 19, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is IRWIN ROSE?
IRWIN ROSE is a renovation/alteration project at 3811 TURTLE CREEK BLVD SUITE 1000 in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of existing suite with new walls, doors, millwork, ceiling, lighting and finishes
Is IRWIN ROSE open in Dallas?
Construction on IRWIN ROSE is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is IRWIN ROSE located?
IRWIN ROSE is located at 3811 TURTLE CREEK BLVD SUITE 1000, Dallas, TX, 75219, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of IRWIN ROSE?
KBS is the property owner/developer of record for IRWIN ROSE, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for IRWIN ROSE?
ENTOS DESIGN is the design firm of record for IRWIN ROSE, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does IRWIN ROSE cost and how big is it?
IRWIN ROSE has an estimated construction value of $190K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovation of existing suite with new walls, doors, millwork, ceiling, lighting and finishes
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 19, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Nov 1, 2016