4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SWEET CUP ELLA STREET

3444-B ELLA STREET, Houston, TX 77018, Houston, TX, 77018
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7816969
$165K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:May 11, 2017
Start:Jun 1, 2017
Target:Oct 30, 2017
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

SWEET CUP ELLA STREET is a New Construction project located at 3444-B ELLA STREET, Houston, TX 77018 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $165K. CH RETAIL FUND II HOUSTON ELLA PLAZA LP is the property owner and CRAIG GRASSLE ARCHITECT LLC DBA NEOS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 11, 2017.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior buildout of existing space conversion to a dessert shop, inclusive of single use toilet.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 11, 2017
Review Complete
May 11, 2017
Construction Start
June 1, 2017
Expected Completion
October 30, 2017

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 11, 2017

Review Complete

May 11, 2017

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$590K total
JuiceLand
Houstonยท$275K
TAVC 2059 Oak Forest Expansion
Houstonยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
BELLA RESAURANT GROUP
Houstonยท$125K
VERANDAH
Houstonยท$600K
CAFETERIA AND KITCHEN RENOVATION
Houstonยท$555K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB7816969

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
CH RETAIL FUND II HOUSTON ELLA PLAZA LP
3 projects ยท $590K
View all projects
3819 MAPLE AVE, DALLAS, TX 75219
(713) 541-0066

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
CRAIG GRASSLE ARCHITECT LLC DBA NEOS
4 projects ยท $1.4M
View all projects
CRAIG GRASSLE 7026 OLD KATY ROAD, SUITE 307, HOUSTON, TX 77024
(713) 237-8882

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77018
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris