4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TAVC 2059 Oak Forest Expansion

3422 Ella Boulevard, Houston, TX 77018, Houston, TX, 77018
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021014972
$150K
Project Value
735
Square Feet
$204/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 years
Duration
Registered:May 5, 2021
Start:Sep 1, 2021
Target:Sep 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TAVC 2059 Oak Forest Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3422 Ella Boulevard, Houston, TX 77018 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 735 sq ft. CH RETAIL FUND II HOUSTON ELLA PLAZA LP is the property owner and Fox Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 5, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A 735 SF remodel consists of replacement of exterior door with glazed panel, additional seating area, (1) exam room, expansion of existing treatment room, (1) x-ray room, (1) break room, and (1) laundry/kennel room.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 5, 2021
Project Closed
September 1, 2023
Construction Start
September 1, 2021
Expected Completion
September 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 5, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$590K total
JuiceLand
Houstonยท$275K
SWEET CUP ELLA STREET
Houstonยท$165K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Roosevelt Heights Retail
San Antonioยท$1.5M
Roosevelt Domino's
San Antonioยท$600K