4. /
  5. Travis
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SPICEWOOD SPRINGS STORAGE

6308 SPICEWOOD SPRINGS ROAD, Austin, TX 78759, Austin, TX, 78759
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7818010
$4.5M
Project Value
83,000
Square Feet
$54/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7y 6mo
Duration
Registered:May 26, 2017
Start:Aug 1, 2017
Target:Dec 31, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

SPICEWOOD SPRINGS STORAGE is a New Construction project located at 6308 SPICEWOOD SPRINGS ROAD, Austin, TX 78759 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.5M covering 83,000 sq ft. REYNA REALTY HOLDING LLC is the property owner and ARCHITECTURE TDC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 26, 2017.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New 3-story, approximate 83,000 SF Convenience Self-Storage facility, with related site improvements

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 26, 2017
Review Complete
+3275d
May 26, 2017
Inspection Complete
May 14, 2026
Construction Start
August 1, 2017
Expected Completion
December 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 26, 2017

Review Complete

May 26, 2017

Inspection Complete

May 14, 2026

Closed

3275d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
COLTON ROAD STORAGE
Austinยท$2.5M
CISNEROS SOUND STUDIO REMODEL/FINISH-OUT
Austinยท$64K
FREEDOM PARK COMM. KITCHEN FINISH-OUT 2
Austinยท$200K
FREEDOM PARK COMM. KITCHEN FINISH-OUT
Austinยท$900K