4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. ARCHITECTURE TDC
๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Architecture & Design6 Active

ARCHITECTURE TDC

TERRY COLEGROVE 3027 SESBANIA DRIVE, AUSTIN, TX 78748
(512) 282-0693
37
Total Projects
$24.3M
Portfolio Value
6
Active Now
83,000
Total Sq Ft
11
Cities
$658K
Avg Value

About ARCHITECTURE TDC

ARCHITECTURE TDC is a registered architecture and design firm operating across Austin-Central Texas, Houston, Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive portfolio of 37 projects worth $24.3M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 20 new construction projects and 17 renovation projects totaling 83,000 square feet of designed space.

๐Ÿ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 20 new construction projects (54%)
  • 17 renovation projects (46%)
  • Average project value: $658K
  • Total square footage: 83,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ—บ๏ธService Areas

  • Travis County22 projects
  • Williamson County9 projects
  • Harris County3 projects
  • Dallas County1 projects

With 6 active projects currently in progress and 31 completed projects, ARCHITECTURE TDC maintains a strong presence across 11 cities including Austin, Cedar Park, Houston, Pflugerville, Sunset Valley. The firm has established itself as a key player in Travis County architecture and design.

Market Position

#2,026
of 16,513+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
AustinCedar ParkHouston

Activity Over Time

2012
5
2013
6
2014
5
2015
11
2016
4
2017
3
2018
3
Median project: $325KAvg cost/sqft: $54/sqftPeak year: 2015 (11 projects)
โœจ Signature Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Build

SPICEWOOD SPRINGS STORAGE

6308 SPICEWOOD SPRINGS ROAD, Austin, TX 78759
$4.5M
83,000 sqft
for REYNA REALTY HOLDING LLC

๐Ÿ“ŠFirm Overview

54%
New Builds
46%
Renovations
First Project
Apr 2012
Latest Project
Oct 2018
6
Active
31
Completed

๐Ÿ—บ๏ธService Areas

Travis County
22
Williamson County
9
Harris County
3
Dallas County
1
Tarrant County
1
Hays County
1
Top Cities
Austin18Cedar Park7Houston3Pflugerville2Sunset Valley1Leander1
๐Ÿ‘ค

Property Owner Clients

33 property owners served

1
REYNA REALTY HOLDING LLC
1 projectsยท$4.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new83,000 sqft
Austin
Latest:SPICEWOOD SPRINGS STORAGE(May 2017)
2
CHOCK N LOCK L.L.C.
1 projectsยท$2.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new
Austin
Latest:COLTON ROAD STORAGE(Oct 2018)
3
CAPELLA CAPITAL PARTNERS
1 projectsยท$1.9M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new
Austin
Latest:KEY STORAGE FACILITY(Apr 2013)
4
BRW HOLDINGS LLC
2 projectsยท$1.6M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 2 new
Austin
Latest:WURZEL BUILDERS FINISH-OUT(Feb 2016)
5
HENRY HIGGINS
1 projectsยท$1.5M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new
Round Rock
Latest:ROUND ROCK EMERGENCY CENTER(Aug 2015)
6
SRI SHRIDI SAI BABA TEMPLE OF AUSTIN
1 projectsยท$1.2M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new
Cedar Park
Latest:HANVMAN TEMPLE(Jan 2013)
33 total clients served$24.3M in client projects

๐Ÿ“‹Project Status

๐ŸClosed31
๐Ÿ“Review Complete5
โœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

37 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$2.5M

COLTON ROAD STORAGE

5509 COLTON ROAD, Austin, TX 78719
Oct 1, 2018๐Ÿ—๏ธ
CHOCK N LOCK L.L.C.
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$64K

CISNEROS SOUND STUDIO REMODEL/FINISH-OUT

2525 S. LAMAR, BLDG. 7, UNIT 1, Austin, TX 78704
Aug 3, 2018๐Ÿ”ง
CHAD CISNEROS