4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SMOOTHIE KING

20222 CHAMPION FOREST DRIVE, Spring, TX 77379, Spring, TX, 77379
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7820531
$175K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 5, 2017
Start:Aug 1, 2017
Target:Oct 1, 2017
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

SMOOTHIE KING is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 20222 CHAMPION FOREST DRIVE, Spring, TX 77379 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $175K. CAPITAL RETAIL PROPERTIES is the property owner and L+P ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 5, 2017.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Tenant Upfit

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 5, 2017
Inspection Complete
October 1, 2017
Construction Start
August 1, 2017
Expected Completion
October 1, 2017

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 5, 2017

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Oct 1, 2017

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$751K total
SALON LOFTS
Houstonยท$250K
MOD PIZZA
Houstonยท$350K
AMAZING LASH STUDIO - BIRHAM WOODS
Springยท$80K
THE UPS STORE #6942
Pasadenaยท$71K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$725K total
Layne's Chicken Fingers - Temple
Templeยท$200K
PJ's Coffee (Katy_Ugochukwu)
Katyยท$200K
Blo Blow Dry Bar (Dallas_Oaklawn_TX)
Dallasยท$125K
Handel's
Conroeยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB7820531

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
CAPITAL RETAIL PROPERTIES
4 projects ยท $751K
View all projects
CONNER LYNCH 6363 WOODWAY DR., HOUSTON, TX 77057
(281) 816-6550

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
L+P ARCHITECTURE
4 projects ยท $725K
View all projects
PAUL DAVID WALTZ 2138 N CLEVELAND-MASSILLON RD, AKRON, OH 44333
(330) 659-3161

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DHAM, NARESH
RAS #135
12402 S SHADOW COVE DR, HOUSTON, TX 77082
(281) 870-1597

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Spring
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77379
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Spring
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Spring
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Spring
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris