924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS
924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 924 AUSTIN AVE., Waco, in McLennan County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $450K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB8822675Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 924 AUSTIN AVE., Waco, TX 76701 in Waco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K. 924 AUSTIN LLC is the property owner and RBDR PLLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 30, 2018.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS?
924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 924 AUSTIN AVE. in Waco, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovations to existing building at 924 Austin Ave - newtoilets and stairs for future tenant finish out.
Is 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS open in Waco?
924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS is currently under construction in Waco, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS located?
924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS is located at 924 AUSTIN AVE., Waco, TX, 76701, in McLennan County.
Who is the owner or developer of 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS?
924 AUSTIN LLC is the property owner/developer of record for 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS?
RBDR PLLC is the design firm of record for 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does 924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS cost and how big is it?
924 AUSTIN AVE. RENOVATIONS has an estimated construction value of $450K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovations to existing building at 924 Austin Ave - newtoilets and stairs for future tenant finish out.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 30, 2018
Review Complete
Jul 30, 2018
Inspection Complete
Closed