4. /
  5. Bell
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Salado ISD | New Middle School

1248 Williams Road, Salado, TX 76571, Salado, TX, 76571
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019002091
$36.4M
Project Value
136,956
Square Feet
$266/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 7, 2019
Start:Mar 4, 2019
Target:Aug 11, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Salado ISD | New Middle School is a New Construction project located at 1248 Williams Road, Salado, TX 76571 in Salado, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $36.4M covering 136,956 sq ft. Salado ISD is the property owner and Huckabee is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 7, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A new middle school for Salado ISD.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 7, 2019
Project Closed
August 11, 2021
Construction Start
March 4, 2019
Expected Completion
August 11, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 7, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 11, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$39.5M total
Salado ISD | Existing Stadium Improvements
Saladoยท$3.1M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$19.9M total
Springtown MS Reno_Add
Springtownยท$15.0M
Mill Street ES Reno
Lewisvilleยท$1.5M
Highland Village ES Reno
Highland Villageยท$2.5M
Henderson ES Reno_Add
Forneyยท$900K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019002091

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Salado ISD
Contact: Crystal Vasquez
2 projects ยท $39.5M