4. /
  5. Comal
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

South Walnut Avenue Retail Center

South Walnut Avenue, New Braunfels, TX 78130, New Braunfels, TX, 78130
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019004941
$2.2M
Project Value
14,080
Square Feet
$156/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 10mo
Duration
Registered:Feb 15, 2019
Start:Mar 1, 2019
Target:Dec 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

South Walnut Avenue Retail Center is a New Construction project located at South Walnut Avenue, New Braunfels, TX 78130 in New Braunfels, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.2M covering 14,080 sq ft. Dentalista is the property owner and Zimmerman Architecture Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 15, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New free standing 7,480 sf retail building and a 6,600 sf office building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 15, 2019
Project Closed
December 31, 2020
Construction Start
March 1, 2019
Expected Completion
December 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 15, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.5M total
Children's Center - Discovery Church
Ciboloยท$485K
Simmons Valley WWTP
Spring Branchยท$2.0M
TWC-Kendall County Warehouse
Boerneยท$2.5M
M&S Engineering - Office Building
Dripping Springsยท$1.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019004941

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Dentalista
Contact: Robert Buck