4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Wells Fargo - 111 Congress Retail

111 Congress Ave, Suite 150, Austin, TX 78701, Austin, TX, 78701
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019010848
$500K
Project Value
3,568
Square Feet
$140/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 3, 2019
Start:May 27, 2019
Target:Aug 26, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Wells Fargo - 111 Congress Retail is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 111 Congress Ave, Suite 150, Austin, TX 78701 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 3,568 sq ft. Cousins Properties is the property owner and SGDesign is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 3, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior renovation of existing spaces

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 3, 2019
Project Closed
August 26, 2019
Construction Start
May 27, 2019
Expected Completion
August 26, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 3, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 26, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
McKool Smith Renovation
Austinยท$112K
JMT Engineering
Austinยท$362K
111 Executive Conference Room
Austinยท$600K
Colorado Tower Amenity Refresh
Austinยท$353K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.4M total
Wells Fargo Parmer Ranch
Georgetownยท$2.7M
Wells Fargo Advisors Sugarland
Sugar Landยท$283K
Wells Fargo Dripping Springs
Austinยท$1.3M
Wells Fargo Advisors Beaumont
Beaumontยท$122K