4. /
  5. Midland
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Office Space

200 Spring Park Drive Suite 103, Midland, TX 79701, Midland, TX, 79701
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019011077
$175K
Project Value
1,923
Square Feet
$91/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2019
Start:May 24, 2019
Target:Nov 1, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Office Space is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 200 Spring Park Drive Suite 103, Midland, TX 79701 in Midland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $175K covering 1,923 sq ft. James Gripp is the property owner and Midland DCI, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Office space - Tenant Finish Out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2019
Project Closed
November 1, 2019
Construction Start
May 24, 2019
Expected Completion
November 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 1, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.9M total
Cork and Pig Whiskey Bar
Midlandยท$300K
Cork and Pig
Midlandยท$700K
Baseball Academy
Midlandยท$350K
Ally Townhomes
Midlandยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.4M total
Red Oak Kitchen Odessa
Odessaยท$270K
TIRE SHOP
Midlandยท$50K
Lamesa Shopping Center
Midlandยท$1.0M
TopLine Pharmacy
Midlandยท$1.1M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019011077

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
James Gripp
Contact: Chad Walters