4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

CO-OP District Pump House

701 W. Live Oak Street, Hutto, TX 78634, Hutto, TX, 78634
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019011925
$84K
Project Value
836
Square Feet
$100/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 17, 2019
Start:Jun 1, 2019
Target:Aug 31, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CO-OP District Pump House is a New Construction project located at 701 W. Live Oak Street, Hutto, TX 78634 in Hutto, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $84K covering 836 sq ft. 79 HCD Development LLC is the property owner and Jackson Galloway FGM Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 17, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Utility building containing pump equipment for site ponds and irrigation, maintenance and grounds keeping support, a work counter and sink, a single-user restroom, and an electrical room.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 17, 2019
Project Closed
August 31, 2019
Construction Start
June 1, 2019
Expected Completion
August 31, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 17, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 31, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
Hutto CO-OP District - Gin Building
Huttoยท$1.0M
Hutto CO-OP District - Building 1B
Huttoยท$630K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.2M total
Hutto CO-OP District - Building 3 / 4
Huttoยท$1.5M
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church Addition
Austinยท$931K
Cornerstone Church Sanctuary Renovations and Additions
San Antonioยท$12.5M
Northwest Campus Classroom Renovations
Austinยท$266K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

7010 EASY WIND DR UNIT 130

Wall sign for Shabuyaki East

ActiveElectrical PermitWallMay 2026
View Details
2026-059326 EP
๐Ÿ”งTexas Five Star Sign
7010 EASY WIND DR UNIT 130

Shabuyaki Wall Sign West

ActiveElectrical PermitWallMay 2026
View Details
2026-059332 EP
๐Ÿ”งTexas Five Star Sign
7012 WOODFORD WAY

New construction single-family residential 1-story 3 bedroom 2 bath with attached 2-car garage covered front porch and covered rear patio.

ActivePlumbing PermitNewMay 2026
View Details
2025-156620 PP
๐Ÿ”งVictory Plumbing Company
701 BRENTWOOD ST BLDG A

Repair the electric service due to a damaged AE meter can. Replace the service because it does not meet the current electric code or AEs criteria man

FinalElectrical PermitRepairMay 2026
View Details
2026-058450 EP
๐Ÿ”งMitchell Electric
7010 W SH 71 UNIT 360

Interior remodel to create dance studio. Building was originally constructed as a single unit and is being returned to a single unit.

ActivePlumbing PermitRemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-048485 PP
๐Ÿ”งPPX Multifamily LLC

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019011925

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
79 HCD Development LLC
Contact: James Lindsay
3 projects ยท $1.7M
View all projects
15443 Knoll Trail Dr, Suite 130, Dallas, Texas 75248
(214) 869-4940

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Jackson Galloway FGM Architects
4 projects ยท $15.2M
View all projects
3520 Bee Caves Rd., Suite 150, Austin, Texas 78746