4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hutto CO-OP District - Building 1B

111 Co-Op Blvd., Hutto, TX 78634, Hutto, TX, 78634
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020015518
$630K
Project Value
6,328
Square Feet
$100/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 10mo
Duration
Registered:Apr 13, 2020
Start:May 1, 2020
Target:Mar 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Hutto CO-OP District - Building 1B is a New Construction project located at 111 Co-Op Blvd., Hutto, TX 78634 in Hutto, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $630K covering 6,328 sq ft. 79 HCD Development LLC is the property owner and Jackson Galloway FGM Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 13, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Single-story Commercial Shell Building project of 6,328 square feet for 2 to 4 tenant lease spaces (TBD) - Tenant fit-out spaces will be separate submissions. No restrooms included in shell scope. Covered sidewalks and dining decks.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 13, 2020
Project Closed
March 1, 2022
Construction Start
May 1, 2020
Expected Completion
March 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 13, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
Hutto CO-OP District - Gin Building
Huttoยท$1.0M
CO-OP District Pump House
Huttoยท$84K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.2M total
Hutto CO-OP District - Building 3 / 4
Huttoยท$1.5M
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church Addition
Austinยท$931K
Cornerstone Church Sanctuary Renovations and Additions
San Antonioยท$12.5M
Northwest Campus Classroom Renovations
Austinยท$266K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

11105 HARVEST TIME DR

Express: Foundation repair - installing steel piers

ActiveBuilding PermitRepairMay 2026
$1
View Details
2026-058589 BP
๐Ÿ”งDouglas Foundation Repair
11105 MERCED PL

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work

ActiveMechanical PermitChange OutMay 2026
View Details
2026-057446 MP
๐Ÿ”งSERVICE WIZARD LLC
11113 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD NB

7 DAY - Demo and replace chiller and chiller pumps - OVA

ActiveElectrical PermitRemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-027716 EP
๐Ÿ”งSchmidt Electric Co Inc
11106 PRAIRIE DOVE CIR

ADD ON MINI SPLIT

ActiveMechanical PermitRepairMay 2026
View Details
2026-056424 MP
๐Ÿ”งAmerican Residential Services (ARS)
11113 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD NB

7 DAY - Demo and replace chiller and chiller pumps - OVA

ActiveMechanical PermitRemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-027716 MP
๐Ÿ”งDynamic Systems Inc

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020015518

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
79 HCD Development LLC
Contact: Wyatt Henderson
3 projects ยท $1.7M
View all projects
15443 Knoll Trail Dr. Suite 130, Dallas, Texas 75248
(214) 869-4940

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Jackson Galloway FGM Architects
4 projects ยท $15.2M
View all projects
3520 Bee Caves Rd. Suite 150, Austin, Texas 78746
(512) 474-8085

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
KATHY ANN,RILEY
RAS #254
1408 NORTHRIDGE DR, AUSTIN, TX 78723