4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pharmacy Upgrade

9250 Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Hospital, The Woodlands, TX 77380, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019018294
$135K
Project Value
552
Square Feet
$245/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 13, 2019
Start:Sep 1, 2019
Target:Oct 31, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Pharmacy Upgrade is a New Construction project located at 9250 Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Hospital, The Woodlands, TX 77380 in The Woodlands, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $135K covering 552 sq ft. Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Hospital is the property owner and EYP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 13, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovations to the existing Pharmacy to meet USP79/800 Standards.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 13, 2019
Project Closed
October 31, 2019
Construction Start
September 1, 2019
Expected Completion
October 31, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 13, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 31, 2019

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.17432, -95.45423

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.5M total
UTSW CryoFIB MS
Dallasยท$2.9M
Curative 900 Congress Lobby Refresh
Austinยท$500K
Curative Health Hub Phase 1A
Austinยท$2.0M
BB.5071 SSR Multi-D Conference
Houstonยท$130K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Montgomery County Periodontal Assoc.