4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Parmer Village Lot 4, Bld 2 (shell building only)

13001 Harris Ridge Road Blvd Building 2, Austin, TX 78753, Austin, TX, 78753
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020000475
$400K
Project Value
3,745
Square Feet
$107/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 9, 2019
Start:Jan 1, 2020
Target:Jan 31, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Parmer Village Lot 4, Bld 2 (shell building only) is a New Construction project located at 13001 Harris Ridge Road Blvd Building 2, Austin, TX 78753 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 3,745 sq ft. Ly-Nguyen, LLC is the property owner and FTC Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 9, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

new shell buildings only Lot 4, Bldg 2 2,000 sf for restaurant / 1,745 sf for professional office

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 9, 2019
Review Complete
September 9, 2019
Construction Start
January 1, 2020
Expected Completion
January 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 9, 2019

Review Complete

Sep 9, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.6M total
Parmer Village - Building 9 (shell building only)
Austinยท$400K
Parmer Village - Building 8 (shell building only)
Austinยท$500K
Parmer Village Building 7 (shell building only)
Austinยท$290K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.2M total
Big Joy Wigs & Beauty Remodeling