4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Lochner

12750 Merit Drive, Suite 570, Dallas, TX 75251, Dallas, TX, 75251
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020006849
$320K
Project Value
4,719
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 6, 2019
Start:Jan 1, 2020
Target:Feb 29, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Lochner is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 12750 Merit Drive, Suite 570, Dallas, TX 75251 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $320K covering 4,719 sq ft. Park Central Property LP is the property owner and Entos Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 6, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Office renovation

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 6, 2019
Project Closed
February 29, 2020
Construction Start
January 1, 2020
Expected Completion
February 29, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 6, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 29, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.6M total
Futu Clearing
Dallasยท$145K
7th Floor Corridor and Lobby
Dallasยท$117K
Naturally SLim
Dallasยท$975K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.1M total
Atmos Energy
Dallasยท$500K
Management Office
Dallasยท$100K
Northline
Dallasยท$700K
Webs Creek
Dallasยท$800K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020006849

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Park Central Property LP
Contact: Jasmine Martin
4 projects ยท $1.6M
View all projects
650 Newport Center Drive, Newport Beach, California 92660
949-720-6000

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Entos Design
4 projects ยท $2.1M
View all projects
5400 LBJ Freeway, Suite 125, Dallas, Texas 75240
(972) 770-2222

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
KONNY,DEFFNER
RAS #152
PO BOX 850, AUBREY, TX 76227
(214) 212-5721

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Dallas
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Dallas County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75251
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Dallas
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Dallas
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Dallas
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Dallas