4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Panther Creek Medical Park - Building 500

13136 Dallas Parkway, Frisco, TX 75035, Frisco, TX, 75035
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020008059
$1.4M
Project Value
16,376
Square Feet
$85/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 8mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 23, 2019
Start:Jan 1, 2020
Target:Sep 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Panther Creek Medical Park - Building 500 is a New Construction project located at 13136 Dallas Parkway, Frisco, TX 75035 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 16,376 sq ft. Dreadnought Holdings LLC is the property owner and Boulder Associates Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 23, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

1-story core/shell construction

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 23, 2019
Project Closed
September 1, 2021
Construction Start
January 1, 2020
Expected Completion
September 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 23, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.1M total
Huffman - Allen MOB - Tenant A
Allenยท$840K
Panther Creek - Dr. Lozovyy
Friscoยท$840K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
Allen MOB - Suite 145 - Suncreek Ortho
Allenยท$325K
Plano Gateway - Bldg 2, Suite 210 - Intricate Health
Planoยท$665K
Plano Gateway Core/Shell Building 5
Planoยท$1.5M
Plano Gateway - Building 8, Suite 810
Planoยท$500K