Construction complete ยท Oct 2020๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Monarch View Park

Fall Farvest Drive & Koehn Drive, Frisco, TX 75034, Frisco, TX, 75034

Monarch View Park is a new construction project at Fall Farvest Drive & Koehn Drive, Frisco, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2020). The project has an estimated value of $3.1M across about 5,841,396 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020012125
$3.1M
Project Value
5,841,396
Square Feet
$1/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 21, 2020
Start:Apr 1, 2020
Target:Oct 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Monarch View Park is a New Construction project located at Fall Farvest Drive & Koehn Drive, Frisco, TX 75034 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.1M covering 5,841,396 sq ft. City of Frisco is the property owner and TBG Partners is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 21, 2020.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Monarch View Park?

Monarch View Park is a new construction project at Fall Farvest Drive & Koehn Drive in Frisco, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Neighborhood park including trails, sidewalks, open field, playground elements, swings, basketball court, fitness equipment and shade pavilion.

Is Monarch View Park open in Frisco?

Construction on Monarch View Park is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Monarch View Park located?

Monarch View Park is located at Fall Farvest Drive & Koehn Drive, Frisco, TX, 75034, in Collin County.

Who is the owner or developer of Monarch View Park?

City of Frisco is the property owner/developer of record for Monarch View Park, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Monarch View Park?

TBG Partners is the design firm of record for Monarch View Park, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Monarch View Park cost and how big is it?

Monarch View Park has an estimated construction value of $3.1M and approximately 5,841,396 square feet (about $1/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Neighborhood park including trails, sidewalks, open field, playground elements, swings, basketball court, fitness equipment and shade pavilion.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 21, 2020
Project Closed
October 1, 2020
Construction Start
April 1, 2020
Expected Completion
October 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 21, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2020

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2020012125

Design Firm

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
FRED DWAIN,CAWYER
RAS #86
8301 LAKEVIEW PKWY # 111-303, ROWLETT, TX 75088
๐Ÿ“Š

Collin County Economy

4.0%
Unemployment
$530K
Median Listing
19,082
Bldg Permits/yr
1.3M
Population
5,300
Active Listings
$125K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Collin County

Find General Contractors in Collin

Get alerts for Collin

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists