4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Innowatts

2900 North Loop West suite 600, Houston, TX 77092, Houston, TX, 77092
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020012164
$515K
Project Value
10,400
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 24, 2020
Start:Mar 16, 2020
Target:Jun 30, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Innowatts is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2900 North Loop West suite 600, Houston, TX 77092 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $515K covering 10,400 sq ft. Hertz Houston Brookhollow LP is the property owner and Tramonte Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 24, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Second generation interior buildout of tenant suite on multi-tenant floor, in existing high-rise building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 24, 2020
Project Closed
June 30, 2020
Construction Start
March 16, 2020
Expected Completion
June 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 24, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
Aldridge
Houstonยท$844K
Raptor Technologies
Houstonยท$500K
Brookhollow II Level 6 Corridor
Houstonยท$115K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$10.6M total
Superior Energy - Lv 7
Houstonยท$5.0M
Hunton Services
Houstonยท$4.6M
SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES - LEVEL 8
Houstonยท$700K
Applied Underwriters