4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Aldridge

2950 N. Loop West Level 8, Suite 800, Houston, TX 77092, Houston, TX, 77092
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024005122
$844K
Project Value
11,297
Square Feet
$75/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 10, 2023
Start:Jan 5, 2024
Target:Apr 6, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Aldridge is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2950 N. Loop West Level 8, Suite 800, Houston, TX 77092 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $844K covering 11,297 sq ft. Hertz Houston Brookhollow LP is the property owner and Ziegler Cooper Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 10, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to portion of floor for new tenant suite 800. Remaining suite will be vacant. New multi-tenant corridor, remaining vacancy and elevator lobby are not in scope of work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 10, 2023
Project Closed
April 6, 2024
Construction Start
January 5, 2024
Expected Completion
April 6, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 10, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 6, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
Raptor Technologies
Houstonยท$500K
Brookhollow II Level 6 Corridor
Houstonยท$115K
Innowatts
Houstonยท$515K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Superior Tank Office Renovation
Rosenbergยท$1.6M
Gaille
Houstonยท$467K
Restroom Renovation Level 3
Houstonยท$150K
Legacy United Methodist Church Remodel
Houstonยท$1.4M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024005122

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Hertz Houston Brookhollow LP
Contact: Mary Hoover
4 projects ยท $2.0M
View all projects
15303 Ventura Blvd Suite 800, Sherman Oaks, California 91403
(713) 255-2340

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Ziegler Cooper Architects
4 projects ยท $3.6M
View all projects
700 Louisiana Street Suite 350, Houston, Texas 77002
(713) 374-0000

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
RANDY L,STOW
RAS #1298
401 FRANKLIN ST STE 2400-138, HOUSTON, TX 77002
(713) 864-8494

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Brittany Aldridge
(832) 209-2918

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77092
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris