4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Naman, Howell, Smith & Lee

1300 Summit Ave. Suite 700, Fort Worth, TX 76102, Fort Worth, TX, 76102
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020014743
$181K
Project Value
6,642
Square Feet
$27/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 31, 2020
Start:Mar 31, 2020
Target:Sep 30, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Naman, Howell, Smith & Lee is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1300 Summit Ave. Suite 700, Fort Worth, TX 76102 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $181K covering 6,642 sq ft. PBIII-SOP LP is the property owner and idGROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 31, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

THE SCOPE OF THIS PROJECT IS A NON-STRUCTURAL INTERIOR FINISH-OUT IN AN EXISTING SINGLE FLOOR SUITE FOR THE ABOVE NAMED TENANT. SCOPE INCLUDES HVAC, ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 31, 2020
Review Complete
March 31, 2020
Construction Start
March 31, 2020
Expected Completion
September 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 31, 2020

Review Complete

Mar 31, 2020

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$337K total
Cornerstone Staffing
Fort Worthยท$71K
Leukemia & Lymphoma Society
Fort Worthยท$85K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
McKinney, TX - Stonebridge Dr.
Mckinneyยท$113K
Provident Realty Advisors
Dallasยท$1.5M
Stair Infill Floors 8 & 9
Dallasยท$163K
Flex Suite 350
Planoยท$220K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020014743

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
PBIII-SOP LP
Contact: George Patterson
3 projects ยท $337K
View all projects
3500 JEFFERSON ST STE 206 ., AUSTIN, Texas 78731
(720) 408-9008

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
idGROUP
4 projects ยท $2.0M
View all projects
2641 Irving Blvd., Dallas, Texas 75207
(214) 638-6800

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
GEORGE A,PATTERSON
RAS #503
PO BOX 8616, FORT WORTH, TX 76124
(817) 451-0399

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Fort Worth
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Tarrant County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76102
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Fort Worth
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Fort Worth
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Fort Worth
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Tarrant