4. /
  5. Gregg
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

East Texas Electric

402 H. G. Mosley, Longview, TX 75604, Longview, TX, 75604
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020018020
$639K
Project Value
5,850
Square Feet
$109/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:May 28, 2020
Start:Jun 1, 2020
Target:Oct 30, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

East Texas Electric is a New Construction project located at 402 H. G. Mosley, Longview, TX 75604 in Longview, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $639K covering 5,850 sq ft. Clay Thomas is the property owner and J.J. May, AIA, Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 28, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of new building and site work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 28, 2020
Review Complete
May 28, 2020
Construction Start
June 1, 2020
Expected Completion
October 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 28, 2020

Review Complete

May 28, 2020

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$779K total
East Texas Electric
Longviewยท$140K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.4M total
K-Town Express Stop
Kaufmanยท$2.5M
Warehouse//Office for John Foundation
Cantonยท$350K
Kilgore Bar & Night Club
Kilgoreยท$200K
K-N Twin Asian Dining
Longviewยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020018020

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Clay Thomas
Contact: Clay Thomas
2 projects ยท $779K