4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

NLC Library F

1201 Kitty Hawk Road, Universal City, TX 78148, Universal City, TX, 78148
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020020612
$144K
Project Value
350
Square Feet
$411/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 15, 2020
Start:Jul 27, 2020
Target:Oct 30, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

NLC Library F is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1201 Kitty Hawk Road, Universal City, TX 78148 in Universal City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $144K covering 350 sq ft. Alamo Colleges is the property owner and Ford, Powell & Carson, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 15, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel the existing Loading Dock by providing an new Elevator Lobby for the existing Freight Elevator.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 15, 2020
Project Closed
October 30, 2020
Construction Start
July 27, 2020
Expected Completion
October 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 15, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 30, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.8M total
PAC Hydronic Piping Replacement
San Antonioยท$123K
BEZOS ACADEMY
Universal Cityยท$350K
Northeast Lakeview College Temporary Nursing Training
Universal Cityยท$373K
New SAC Empowerment Center
San Antonioยท$9.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$76.3M total
Northeast Lakeview College Temporary Nursing Training