4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BRC Student Office Hub

6100 Main Street (BRC), Houston, TX 77005, Houston, TX, 77005
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020020930
$79K
Project Value
505
Square Feet
$156/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 22, 2020
Start:Aug 21, 2020
Target:Dec 4, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BRC Student Office Hub is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6100 Main Street (BRC), Houston, TX 77005 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $79K covering 505 sq ft. William Marsh Rice University is the property owner and Yong Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 22, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Office buildout

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 22, 2020
Project Closed
December 4, 2020
Construction Start
August 21, 2020
Expected Completion
December 4, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 22, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 4, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$59.8M total
The Original Lovett College Renovation
Houstonยท$2.9M
Lovett College Renovations
Houstonยท$930K
KOKORO @ ION
Houstonยท$400K
Rice University Sarofim Hall
Houstonยท$55.6M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Applied Optoelectronics, Inc Office Expansion
Sugar Landยท$450K
Suite 100 Interior Office
Houstonยท$400K
Suite 130
Houstonยท$150K
Riggy's West 10
Katyยท$650K