Construction complete ยท Apr 2024โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Harrison Hotel

7115 Harrison Street, Baytown, TX 77521, Baytown, TX, 77521

Harrison Hotel is a new construction project at 7115 Harrison Street, Baytown, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2024). The project has an estimated value of $1.4M across about 25,436 sq ft.

Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021000538
$1.4M
Project Value
25,436
Square Feet
$55/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 10, 2020
Start:Feb 1, 2021
Target:Apr 1, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Harrison Hotel is a New Construction project located at 7115 Harrison Street, Baytown, TX 77521 in Baytown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 25,436 sq ft. Navin Patel is the property owner and Catalyst Technical Group, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 10, 2020.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Harrison Hotel?

Harrison Hotel is a new construction project at 7115 Harrison Street in Baytown, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Construction of new motel.

Is Harrison Hotel open in Baytown?

Construction on Harrison Hotel is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Harrison Hotel located?

Harrison Hotel is located at 7115 Harrison Street, Baytown, TX, 77521, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of Harrison Hotel?

Navin Patel is the property owner/developer of record for Harrison Hotel, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Harrison Hotel?

Catalyst Technical Group, Inc. is the design firm of record for Harrison Hotel, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Harrison Hotel cost and how big is it?

Harrison Hotel has an estimated construction value of $1.4M and approximately 25,436 square feet (about $55/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of new motel.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 10, 2020
Inspection Complete
April 1, 2024
Construction Start
February 1, 2021
Expected Completion
April 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 10, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Apr 1, 2024

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2021000538
๐Ÿ“Š

Harris County Economy

5.4%
Unemployment
$335K
Median Listing
30,909
Bldg Permits/yr
72K
Population
18,133
Active Listings
$75K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists