4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

COSA Solid Waste Dept. Hwy 90 Modular Bldg. Relocate

5450 Castroville Road, San Antonio, TX 78227, San Antonio, TX, 78227
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021005487
$100K
Project Value
1,925
Square Feet
$52/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 4, 2020
Start:Jan 1, 2021
Target:Apr 30, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

COSA Solid Waste Dept. Hwy 90 Modular Bldg. Relocate is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5450 Castroville Road, San Antonio, TX 78227 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K covering 1,925 sq ft. City of San Antonio Solid Waste Department is the property owner and Debra J. Dockery, Architect, P.C. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 4, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Relocation of existing modular building on new CMU footing system. New asphalt paved parking, paint striping and concrete sidewalks. New wood ramps, stairs, and railing system. New landscaping and exterior lighting.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 4, 2020
Project Closed
April 30, 2021
Construction Start
January 1, 2021
Expected Completion
April 30, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 4, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 30, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$250K total
Starcrest Transfer Station - Scales Replacement and Facility Renovation - Phase 2
San Antonioยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm