4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Life Storage Broadway

2300 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215, San Antonio, TX, 78215
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021008338
$3.9M
Project Value
57,390
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jan 28, 2021
Start:May 3, 2021
Target:May 3, 2022
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Life Storage Broadway is a New Construction project located at 2300 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.9M covering 57,390 sq ft. Life Storage is the property owner and Dallenbach Cole Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 28, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A single two story building with slab on grade foundation, metal stud construction with stone veneer, EIFS, and metal wall panel. Building will have two elevators and two stair wells. Work will include site work, sidewalk, paving, and landscaping.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 28, 2021
Inspection Complete
May 3, 2022
Construction Start
May 3, 2021
Expected Completion
May 3, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 28, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

May 3, 2022

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$23.5M total
Extra Space Storage #3418
Friscoยท$13.1M
Life Storage
Seabrookยท$6.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$11.7M total
ESS 0472 Austin Addition
Austinยท$4.8M