4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Bayland Park - Segment 6 - 2020

6400 Bissonnet Street, Houston, TX 77074, Houston, TX, 77074
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021008691
$1.5M
Project Value
19,237
Square Feet
$77/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Feb 2, 2021
Start:Apr 1, 2021
Target:Jul 1, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Bayland Park - Segment 6 - 2020 is a New Construction project located at 6400 Bissonnet Street, Houston, TX 77074 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 19,237 sq ft. Harris County is the property owner and Harris County Engineering Department is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 2, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Mill and overlay and widening of two-way roads and parking lots in the western portion of Bayland Park. Repair and widening of existing asphalt trails within park. Updating al pedestrian walkways and facilities to ADA standard.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 2, 2021
Review Complete
February 2, 2021
Construction Start
April 1, 2021
Expected Completion
July 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 2, 2021

Review Complete

Feb 2, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$22.6M total
Criminal Justice Courthouse7th Floor Office Build-out
Houstonยท$275K
Harris County Sheriffs Office Active Attack Training Facility
Humbleยท$12.2M
Harris County Sheriffs Office Academy Expansion